FANDOM


Rewards Guardian
Rewards Guardian
Release date 4 January 2006 (Update)
Members only? Yes
Race Rune Guardian
Quest NPC? No
Location Mage Training Arena
Sells items? Yes
Gender None
Examine
A guardian of the arena.
[view]
Rewards Guardian chathead

The Rewards Guardian is the owner of the Mage Training Arena reward shop, which uses pizazz points in exchange for magic related items in the Mage Training Arena minigame. It is the only way to obtain infinity items, wands, and mage's book (aside from trading with players who have already earned them). It is also the only way to obtain the Bones to Peaches spell.

Rewards ShopEdit

Item Telekinetic Alchemist Enchantment Graveyard
Infinity glovesInfinity gloves1752251500175
Infinity hatInfinity hat3504003000350
Infinity topInfinity top4004504000400
Infinity bottomsInfinity bottoms4505005000450
Infinity bootsInfinity boots1201201200120
TOTAL Telekinetic Alchemist Enchantment Graveyard
1,4951,69514,7001,495
Item Telekinetic Alchemist Enchantment Graveyard
Beginner wandBeginner wand303030030
Apprentice wandApprentice wand (Upgrade)606060060
Teacher wandTeacher wand (Upgrade)1502001500150
Master wandMaster wand (Upgrade)2402402400240
Mage's bookMage's book5005506000500
Bones to peaches iconBones to Peaches spell2003002000200
GRAND TOTAL Telekinetic Alchemist Enchantment Graveyard
1,1801,38012,8001,180
Item Telekinetic Alchemist Enchantment Graveyard
Mist runeMist rune11151
Dust runeDust rune11151
Mud runeMud rune11151
Smoke runeSmoke rune11151
Steam runeSteam rune11151
Lava runeLava rune11151
Cosmic runeCosmic rune0050
Chaos runeChaos rune0151
Nature runeNature rune0101
Death runeDeath rune21201
Law runeLaw rune2000
Soul runeSoul rune22252
Blood runeBlood rune22252